Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Dead Space: Tram - Finished!


Went back and touched this one up... I still have to do an actual model for the tram itself... but this shot is finished!

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Dead Space: Laboratory - Finished!


Finally finished this damn thing.

L2Paint 2.5



Quick sketch of SF bay Golden Gate Bridge

edit - worked for another 15 minutes to add reflection and some other bits

Saturday, May 14, 2011

L2Paint week 2



Tried painting a little Japanese style bridge leading to a lame dojo.


A few hours later I have an update.

Sunday, May 08, 2011

L2Paint




First attempt at painting from a photograph. Brittany - 2.5 hrs

Photo By Dillon Engstrom

Wednesday, March 09, 2011

Saturday, March 05, 2011

Sunday, February 27, 2011



1st pass - UV and 1st pass texutres

Wednesday, February 02, 2011

Got some crits


so i sunk the floor in... gotta rework a bunch of things now... and make the large wire-junctions look believable.

Saturday, January 29, 2011

Clone Chamber - 006





Almost done modeling. Getting down to the little details now. Floor, ceiling, and a few other places need a bit more love.

Clone Chamber - 005

Clone Chamber - 004

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Clone Chamber - 003

Clone Chamber 002


A smidge more modeling.

Clone chamber 001


starting a new env. Gonna try to get it completely done in one weekend.

yeah it's dark i know.